AYGP regattas 2017-2018
| AYGP | | Skippers || Yachts || Regattas || Dates || Scoring ||



|| 2017 - 2018 || CCIR | HKVR | CCR | PRW |

11th China Cup International Regatta
October 26th - 29th
|| Official Webpage : Result || AY Report ||


Beneteau First 40.7 Class
SkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6pointresutrank PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
Laurie Jury Yiihua Pocket Erimates Team New Zealand 211133121101A1121022 
Steve McConaghy, Joseph Dennis O'keeffe Vanhang Longcheer 62214419132Y210911 
Ellian Joseph Perch My Side Team 1101321532193G310822 
Ray Roberts Team Hollywood 325742344194P477   
Jono Rankine Cheung Kong Sailing Team 46355225195 566   
Bradley Mclaughlin Mercedes-AMG 1141661139286 66511 
Shen Sheng HYC Sailing Team 7318891257397 755   
Tim Davis Beijing Sailing Center 5812782565408 855   
Richard Allen BENETEAU - SIMPSON MARINE 15710912659449 955   
Maxim Taranov Parma Sailing Team 811614109584410 1055   
Anders Hjelmblad WASA SAIL RACING 1214411158644911 1155   
Mikhail Ermakov New Sports Group - Seven Feet Team 10121515710695412 1255   
James Russell Sailing Crew of Tsinghua SEM 9520101718795913 1355   
Scott Glaskin Aladinfun 1325812257906514 1455   
Nick Burns Team Mandrake 18916251313946915 1555   
Yuri Samoylov Dataline Sailing Team 14155202516957016 1655   
Mike Evans Cheche Team 171323171414987517 1755   
Grant Bartlett Xena New Zealand Warrior Princess 1918191611251088318 1855   
Michael Vasiliev Ruedo 2525171316151118619 1955   
Howie Suen DEA Sailing Association 221692219211098720 2055   
Federico Sandoval Subic Sailing Team 2120141918191119021 2155   
Peter Dowdney Shanghai Laowai Team 1619222120171159322 2255   
Givenchy Langer Squadron Marine 23172518252012810323 2355   
Peng Yuhong Shenzhen Excellence Sailing Team 20252123212213210724 2455   

IRC Division A
SkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6pointresutrank PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
Emesto Echauz Standard Insurance Centenial sailing Team 1322311291A1121022 
Kang Xiaoyang Lighthorse AlphaPlus 24312214102Y210911 
Tiffany Koo Hero Racing 41731420133G310822 
Frank Pong Jelik 35154523184P48711 
Stanley Tse PHOENIX 52745326195 566   
CoxsWaln Farnova- Hainan Tropical Ocean University Team 76766638316 655   

IRC Division B
SkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6pointresutrank PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
Ding Deming TongJi Blue Sharks-Ocean Link Team 11221312971A1141044 
Zhou Guangda Team ARCTIC TERN 431521227122Y210911 
Rong hongqiang CNSAILING 721142329183G388   
Zhang Liguo Team Langdi 363691037274P477   
Hu Zhongwu 16 Trader- Asia Pacific Sailing Team 228775453315 566   
Lau Sai Kit Tipsy Easy 951038742326 655   
Wang Yongdong Team ELLASSAY 2214257555337 755   
Yao Yong Team Toran-Nansha 811494844338 855   
Qi Kai Team Shixi 2241226661399 96511 
Albert Cheung Crystal 210811189584010 1055   
Li Qubo Team Wanzhu 671381022664411 1155   
Jiang Junhua Licaitong & Harvest Fund Sailing Team 51716131122846212 1255   
Ye Rixiao Team Doctor Shares 22165121713856313 1355   
Qing Anyong Team Long Bridge Construction 101222101318856314 1455   
Xiong Renping Xiangshouquan Asia Pacific Sailing Team 22136191412866415 1555   
Yang Zhong Shenzhen You Fan sailing team 221814171511977516 1655   
Fan Guangming TYCHE 22917221217997717 1755   
Chen Ningjing Team Eaglet 2222121416151017918 1855   
Wang Yingwei Dream Hunter 2215221520141088619 1955   
Feng minzhi Team Huron 222291821191118920 2055   
Zhong Wenbo Shenzhen Media Sailing Team 2222221619161179521 2155   

IRC Division C
SkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6pointresutrank PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
Yan Yuye Shenzhen SEAWOLF 111111651A1161066 
Dennis Chien ARCTURUS 25342420152Y299   
Martin Hingst Team Sanya Yomovo 102434326163G388   
GUOJI LAN SMW RACING 103255227174P477   
Geiger Dirk Ideal International 466231031215 566   
Wong Kam Chuen, Thomas DING DONG 345661034246 655   
Wang Jun Harbin North Lattitude 45 Degrees Sailing Team 107777543337 755   
Jin Gang Dalian Songliao Yacht Driving School Team 10101098653438 855   
Xu Ying Yunhong Dawn Sailing Team 10101089754449 955   

Bavaria 37 Class
SkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8pointresutrank PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
Tao Chong Born Fearless 12111111971A1171077 
Zhu Jiawu FuLiWan Sailing Team 4143228327192Y210911 
Jiang Ting Shanghai Old Friends Sailing Team 2425433225203G388   
Paul Kanngieser Bank of Beijing 3332342424204P477   
Zhu Shaoxin Bosom Friends 6557656545385 566   
Zeng Juceng Tianfulide 5874874649416 655   
Wang Linbo Fortune Lighting 8766567853457 755   
Je Choi FANXINGZHE 7688785756488 855   
Zhu Baoquan Fengjiebinbao 9999999972639 955   

ASAF Keel Boat Class
SkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8pointresutrank PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
Emerson Villena Philippine Sailing Association 112511111381A1161066 
Matthew Kelly OASIS GAMES 2253243223182Y299   
Xu Yuanzhen Singapore 8311832329213G310822 
Zhang Xihao DaLian Naval Acadamy Sailing Team 4632354431254P477   
Ali Al Balushi Oman Sail 3444428635275 566   
Yukie Ikawa Turquoise Sailing Team 5576568749416 655   
Gonçalo Nuno Team Macau 6767675549427 755   

J80 Class
SkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8pointresutrank PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
Chen Hechi Qingdao Boat Song 311161111591A1161066 
Qian Jun Inglemirepharm’s Sailing Team 1323153321162Y211922 
Stephen Robinson Red Dragon-Xiamen University sailing team 2254232222173G388   
MATHEW KEMPKERS ZEUS Entertainment 4436324430244P477   
Dale Robertson SHANYANG 8762445541335 566   
LEUNG YUEN WA Guangzhou E sailing team 5545567744376 655   
Gao Mingming Airparking 6877776654467 755   
Ran Lin HKUST Business School Alumni Team 7688889963548 855   

HKPN Division A
SkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8pointresutrank PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
Chan Yuk Lin Windseeker 211211311291A1151055 
Martin Wong SYR Sleeepy Pigggy 1231221214112Y212933 
Eddy Lee Generations 6343432631253G388   
Sunny Chai SIMPLICITY 5764346439324P477   
Joseph Wong Hail beaver 3428885341335 566   
Alan Cheung Bleu 4555664540346 655   
Frankie Lui La Folia 8676557751437 755   

HKPN Division B
SkipperTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8pointresutrank PlaAYGPPtsWinBonPen
Yang Yongheng Jingrui XT 411111311391A1161066 
Zeng Hu Team Tiger 2422231319152Y210911 
Raymond Wu Asia Pacific Sailing –Tornado Team 1345327227203G39811 
Alain Choi The Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors Sailing Team 3583444435274P477   
Chan Kam Huen AmaZe 5234555534295 566   
Deng FunBarracuda7656762645386 655   
Hon Chung Robert Tang Ma Cherie 2 6767676752457 755   
|| Official Webpage Result || AY Report ||

|| 2017 - 2018 || CCIR | HKVR | CCR | PRW

AYGP regattas 2017-2018
| AYGP | | Skippers || Yachts || Regattas || Dates || Scoring ||